Mentors

Krishnakumari S

PRINCIPAL

MSc, B.Ed

Nirmalakumari S

VICE PRINCIPAL

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Teaching Staff

Name Subject Qualification
Smt.Hima Sudhan S     HOD English M A Eng, B Ed, SET
Smt. Suchithra J G English M A Eng, B Ed, SET
Smt Geetha T G English M A Eng, B Ed, SET
Smt Rajitha I English M A Eng, B Ed, SET
Smt.Sreekala S English M A Eng, B Ed
Sri.Premjith M R English M A Eng, B Ed, SET, CTET
Smt Jayasree B G     HOD Malayalam M A Mal, B Ed, SET
Smt Sreejakumari C J Malayalam M A Mal, B Ed
Smt.Sreekala K S Malayalam M A Mal, B Ed
Smt.Smitha R S     HOD Hindi M A Hin, B Ed, SET
Smt Sangeetha M S Hindi M A Hin, B Ed, SET
Smt Jayanthikumari S Hindi M A Hin, B Ed
Smt Sreekala S K Hindi M A Hin, B Ed, TET
Smt. Gayathri S     HOD Mathematics M Sc Maths, B Ed
Smt Sunithakumari J Mathematics M Sc Maths, B Ed
Smt Rema S Mathematics M Sc Maths, B Ed
Smt Kala Sekhar S Mathematics M Sc Maths, B Ed
Smt. Gayathri S Mathematics M Sc Maths, B Ed
Smt Soumya S Nair     Chemistry Science M Sc Che, B Ed, SET
Smt Kavitha S     Botany Science M Sc Bot, B Ed, SET
Smt Santhini S     Botany Science M Sc Bot, B Ed, SET
Smt Sandhya M     Physics Science M Sc Phy, B Ed, SET
Smt Priya M Nair     Botany Science M Sc Phy, B Ed, SET
Smt.Asha Rani S     HOD Social Studies M A His, B Ed, SET
Smt Abhidhanya SS     Geography Social Studies M Sc Geo, B Ed, SET
Smt Rani O S     History Social Studies M A His, B Ed
Sri Anil kumar G     HOD Computer Science B Sc, B Ed, PGDCA, MCA, MBA
Smt Suchitra R G Computer Science B Sc(Chemistry), MCA
Smt. Swapna Sankar Computer Science MSc Computer Science
Smt Aswathi P Nair Sanskrit M A Skt, B Ed
Smt Radhika O    P E T Special teachers C P Ed
Smt. Sherly A C     Dance Special teachers MPA Dance
Smt Archana K Nair     Music Special teachers M A Music
Smt Dhanya A     Librarian Special teachers MLISc NET
Smt Maya S Nursery teacher M A, PPTTC
Smt Deepa M S Nursery teacher B A(His), PPTTC
Smt Sandhya Krishnan R K Nursery teacher B A (Eco), PPTTC
Smt Manjari M A Nursery teacher B A(Eco), PGDCA, PPTTC
Smt Anjana Sreekumar Nursery teacher PPTTC
Smt Sindhu S Nair Nursery teacher B Com, PPTTC
Smt Deepa V Nursery teacher PPTTC
Smt Bindhu V Nursery teacher PPTTC

Non Teaching Staff

Name Designation
Smt Lekshmy R V Accountant
Smt Reshma R P Lab Assistant
Sri Radhakrishnan J Driver
Sri Jayakumar G Driver
Sri. Bijukumar M Driver
Sri Sunil S Driver
Sri S Gopikrishnan Peon - cum - Conductor
Sri . Dileep M S Peon - cum - Conductor
Sri.Vinod K G Peon - cum - Conductor
Sri.Prasanth A Peon - cum - Conductor
Sri Arun T Peon - cum - Conductor
Sri Sreekumar S Peon - cum - Conductor
Smt Saritha S Ayah
Smt Santhy B Ayah
Smt Jalaja K Ayah
Smt Smitha N K Ayah
Smt Sreeja S A Ayah
Smt . Remya Kumari M G Ayah